Connect with us

Oklahoma Sooners

Sooners Ready for Big 12 Indoor Championship

Big 12 Indoor Championships Schedule


Friday, Feb. 22


Time

Event – Sooners


10 a.m.

Women’s Pentathlon – Madison Langley-Walker


10:15 a.m.

Men’s Heptathlon – Hutch Helbig, Kristo Simulask


3 p.m.

Women’s Weight Throw – Camille Burge, Lauren Jones


Women’s Pole Vault – Abby Bilsbury, Colleen Clancy, Meagan Gray, Sydney King, Mackenzie Shell


3:10 p.m.

Women’s Mile Run (Prelim) – Sarah Scott


3:25 p.m.

Men’s Mile Run (Prelim) – Luke George, Heath Warren


3:40 p.m.

Women’s 60-Meter Hurdles (Semi) – Camri Austin


3:50 p.m.

Men’s 60-Meter Hurdles (Semi) – Bryce Douglas


4 p.m.

Women’s 60-Meter Dash (Semi) – Camri Austin, Kennedy Blackmon, Nicole Ezeoke, Amanda Van Buren


4:10 p.m.

Men’s 60-Meter Dash (Semi) – Xavier Brown, Joseph Sheffield, Jackson Webb


4:50 p.m.

Women’s 400 Meters (Prelim) – Jai’Lyn Merriweather


5:35 p.m.

Men’s 1,000-Meters (Prelim) – Ackeen Colley


6 p.m.

Men’s Weight Throw – Bayley Campbell, Edward Jeans


Men’s Long Jump – Langdon Williams, Golden Eke


Women’s Long Jump – Madison Langley-Walker, Essence Thomas, Symone Washington


6:20 p.m.

Women’s 200-Meter Dash (Prelim) – Kennedy Blackmon, JaLeesa Giles, Dai’Lyn Merriweather, Amanda Van Buren


6:35 p.m.

Men’s 200-Meter Dash (Prelim) – Xavier Brown, Joseph Sheffield, Jackson Webb


6:50 p.m.

Women’s 5,000-Meter Run (Final) – Haley Herberg


7:15 p.m.

Men’s 5,000-Meter Run (Final) – Andrew Doherty, Zach Gentry, Jacob Janzen, Brendan Taylor


7:40 p.m.

Women’s DMR (Final) – Elise Boisvert, Dai’Lyn Merriweather, Jordyn Kaplan, Sarah Scott, Morgan Long, Jai’Lyn Merriweather


8:00 p.m.

Men’s DMR (Final) – Luke George, Zac Martin, Ackeen Colley, Heath Warren, Derek King, Zac Tucker


Sat., Feb. 23


11 a.m.

Men’s Heptathlon (Cont’d) – Hutch Helbig, Kristo Simulask


1 p.m.

Women’s Shot Put – Faith Ette, Meia Gordon, Lauren Jones


Men’s Triple Jump – Golden Eke, Papay Glaywulu, Roman Mason, Garry Williams


Women’s Triple Jump – Nicole Ezeoke, Allanah Lee, Essence Thomas, Symone Washington


2 p.m.

Women’s 60-Meter Hurdles (Final) – Camri Austin


2:10 p.m.

Men’s 60-Meter Hurdles (Final) – Bryce Douglas


2:20 p.m.

Women’s 60-Meter Dash (Finals) – Camri Austin, Kennedy Blackmon, Amanda Van Buren


2:30 p.m.

Men’s 60-Meter Dash (Finals) – Xavier Brown, Joseph Sheffield, Jackson Webb


2:40 p.m.

Women’s Mile Run (Final) – Sarah Scott


2:50 p.m.

Men’s Mile Run (Final) – Luke George, Heath Warren


3:30 p.m.

Women’s 400 Meters (Final) – Jai’Lyn Merriweather


4 p.m.

Men’s 1,000-Meter Run (Final) – Ackeen Colley


Men’s Shot Put – Cooper Campbell, Bradley Daboub


Men’s High Jump – Hutch Helbig, Kristo Simulask


Women’s High Jump – Madison Langley-Walker, Falyn Reaugh


4:30 p.m.

Women’s 200-Meter Dash (Final) – Kennedy Blackmon, JaLeesa Giles, Dai’Lyn Merriweather, Amanda Van Buren


4:40 p.m.

Men’s 200-Meter Dash (Final) – Xavier Brown, Joseph Sheffield, Jackson Webb


4:50 p.m.

Women’s 3,000-Meter Run (Final) – Elise Boisvert, Haley Herberg, Jordyn Kaplan, Morgan Long, Sarah Scott


5:15 p.m.

Men’s 3,000-Meter Run (Final) – Andrew Doherty, Zach Gentry, Luke George, Jacob Janzen, Derek King, Brendan Taylor, Heath Warren


5:40 p.m.

Women’s 4×400-Meter Relay – Kennedy Blackmon, Dai’Lyn Merriweather, Ja’Leesa Giles, Jai’Lyn Merriweather, Madison Langley-Walker


5:55 p.m.

Men’s 4×400-Meter Relay – Xavier Brown, Zac Martin, Zac Tucker, Isaiah Levingston, Jackson Webb, Joseph Sheffield, Ackeen Colley


Source Link

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Oklahoma Sooners